Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at U. of New England
Cancelled
26
27
at Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-0
28
Mount Ida
Final - 2OT
W, 13-12
1
Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
Lyndon St.
Final
W, 7-4

Endicott
Final
L, 18-2
4
vs Penn St.-Abington
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 9 innings
L, 9-1

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando (Lake Cane)
Final
L, 7-2

vs King's (Pa.)
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
Final
W, 5-4
5
vs DeSales
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 13-4

vs Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Osceola
Final
W, 3-0

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 10-9

vs New Jersey City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-1

vs Oglethorpe
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Oglethorpe
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs New Jersey City
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4
6
vs Muhlenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5

vs Covenant
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Osceola Complex
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Muhlenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 7-2

vs John Carroll
@ Englewood, FL
Final - 2OT
L, 19-8
7
vs Otterbein
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1
8
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee Florida
Final
W, 11-2

vs Penn St. Brandywine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs Penn St. Brandywine
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs Alfred
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 19-5
9
vs Misericordia
@ Osceola Complex
Final
W, 4-3

vs Muhlenberg
@ Osceola Complex
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-2
10
11
12
13
Thomas (ME)
Postponed
14
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Postponed
15
16
17
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

Lasell
Final
L, 15-14

vs Wentworth
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

Wentworth
Final
L, 12-3
18
Rivier
Final
W, 14-3
19
at Nichols
Final
L, 12-4
20
at Rivier
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
23
at Mass. Maritime
Postponed

Dean
Final
W, 11-9
24
at Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 7-2

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-2

WPI
Final
W, 9-8

at Springfield
Final
L, 11-3

WPI
Final
L, 9-5

at Springfield
Final
L, 4-0

Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-0

Keene St.
Final
L, 21-12
25
26
27
Lesley
Final
L, 5-4

at Babson
Final
L, 9-0

at Coast Guard
Final
W, 7-1

Lesley
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-1
28
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Westfield St.
Final
L, 15-5

at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 10-6

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4
29
at Lasell
Final
L, 3-2
30
Wentworth
Final
W, 9-0

Wellesley
Final
L, 9-5

Wellesley
Final
W, 7-4

at Roger Williams
Cancelled

at Fisher
Final
L, 13-2

Springfield
Final
L, 28-6
31
Coast Guard
Final
L, 19-3

at Suffolk
Final
L, 6-3

at WPI
Final
L, 12-2

Rivier
Final
L, 3-0

Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 8-1

Springfield
Final
W, 2-1

at WPI
Final
L, 21-10

Springfield
Final
L, 6-1